?

Log in

No account? Create an account
JEP Cast
Japanese / Johnny's Entertainment Podcast
[171] The One Where Kame is Donald Duck 
08 02 11
Title: The One Where Kame is Donald Duck
Running Time: 35:19
Size: 16.17 MB
Download Links: MU | MF
Hosts: Rheymi! ♥


 O P E N I N G


          ▪ Best tsundere [ 1 ]
               ▪ MatsuJun takes the number one spot (double #2!)
               ▪ How are Akanishi and Yamashita gonna play good tsundere charas? They barely act, lol.

 N E W S ( J U L Y  2 3 - 2 9 )


     Arashi
          ▪ To have a SECOND plane with their faces on it [ 1 ]
               ▪ More chances for fangirls to ride one~!
               ▪ Flying from Haneda. Hope to help encourage domestic residence to travel.
               ▪ Ikemen Desu Ne tangent, lol. Your face on a plane = you've made it!

     KAT-TUN
          ▪ Kame on Hanamaru Cafe, July 29 [ 1 ]
               ▪ Kame used to weigh like, 88 pounds when he was 20? Now he's about 132 lbs...
               ▪ Kame's Donald Duck inpression is really good...

     Hey!Say!JUMP/Kis-My-Ft2
          ▪ A.N.JELL on Coming Soon, July 25 [ 1, 2, 3 ]
               ▪ Fujigaya and Tamamori on guitar, Hikaru on drums. Performing Promise.
               ▪ Are they actually playing those instruments? Kinda cool...

     Kis-My-Ft2
          ▪ To have Tokyo Dome Concert [ 1 ]
               ▪ Aug 28, 5 P.M. Part of their debut tour.
               ▪ DVD perhaps?

          ▪ Music Station, July 22 [ 1 ]
               ▪ UGH this perf. WHY ARE THEY STILL SEPARATING THE GROUP IN TWO HALVES.
               ▪ They didn't really do much cool stuff on the rollerblades, though.
               ▪ Cool dance break!!
               ▪ Talk seg: how they got their debut news.

          ▪ Heyx3, July 25 [ 1, 2, 3 ]
               ▪ EVERYONE IN BLACK COSTUMES YAY!!!
               ▪ Nikaido of the initial 2!!!
               ▪ MOE MOE KYUN! Otaku dance!
               ▪ Yay! Live audience! Lip synching!

     Johnny's Jr.
          ▪ Kawai from A.B.C.-Z. breaks his foot [ 1 ]
               ▪ During PlayZone, injured himself from failed jump from elevated state.
               ▪ Fractured dislocation on left foot toe. One month recovery
               ▪ He's only taking a week long break from the show.

 L E T T E R / Q U E S T I O N


          ▪ This week's question: What is the best role for a JE in a drama?
               ▪ Listener comments from makoto_no_mori, boxberg, single_lids, ichigosky, and Felice.
          ▪ Next (two) week's question: What is your impression of Arashi's Nice na Kokoroiki PV?




Songs used in this week's podcast are from
Kanjani8's My Home single.





Twitter: jepcast
Email: cast@jepcast.com
Skype: jepcast
phone number: 213-537-2278
Comments 
08 11 11 (UTC)
Haha. Haven't watched this PV in a looooonnnnngggg time. Watching this PV again it reminds me of the Kanjani8 PV for Musekinin Hero.
Hmm... the "Who did it better?" comes to mind... Well, guys, what do you think? Who did it better?

Both PVs and songs are very upbeat. But I have to say based on the PVs, Arashi seems to be the only one where ANY work seems to get done. They both must have very lax bosses cuz that is the slackest office I have EVER seen. The amount of scenes of Arashi members sleeping ... Aiba on the phone. MatsuJun on the puzzle...
And what's with the random woman (women?) in the Arashi PV?!? To add randomness (as if there wasn't enough already??) ??
LMAO! But I love the randomness of it. Though, I like the fact that Kanjani seems to be having more fun in the filming of their PV. Their goofing off is fun to watch.
Chibi Arashi is so cute. Their all so young...
Personally, I like the Kanjani PV better *gasp* I know, I should probably start running from rabid fans including myself. :P But Arashi's PV is fun of crazy craziness and cuteness.
This page was loaded Nov 17th 2019, 5:29 pm GMT.