?

Log in

No account? Create an account
JEP Cast
Japanese / Johnny's Entertainment Podcast
[142] The One With Another Threeo 
01 05 11
仁 → three past four in the morning
Title: The One With Another Threeo
Size: 29.4 MB
Download Links: MU | MF
Hosts: Peyton and Kami.

 O P E N I N G


          ▪ Letter from melodyprower11. ;ls;dlkf';ldg;lkdf ♥♥♥

Arashi
          ▪ Nino on TSD, Dec 25 [ 1, 2, 3 ]
               ▪ Nino and Harisenbon visit super cute adorable baby animals!
               ▪ Nino likes to be close to people? Video games? Ohno...
               ▪ Gantz suits for animals..? Umm, uncomfortable?

NEWS
          ▪ DVD Oricon Charts [ 1 ]
               ▪ 126K copies sold; fifth consecutive #1 DVD!

Kanjani8
          ▪ Otameshika, Dec 27 [ 1 ]
               ▪ Yoko, Hina, Maru and Yasu guest this special.
               ▪ Maru (+others) interrupt YokoHina during Recommen recording...
               ▪ Maru is dubbed the leader cuz he is so pro at guessing games? YokoYasu win though, lol.
Johnny's Jr.
          ▪ Tamamori was robbed [ 1, 2 ]
               ▪ Boys got out of taxi to tell stan to gtfo and taxi driver shot off.
               ▪ Why are Juniors carrying ~$2000 in their wallets..?

Multiple
          ▪ Kohaku, Dec 31 [ 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 ]
               ▪ NYC, Arashi, TOKIO and SMAP are present.
               ▪ NYC's colour coded tracsuits are hilaradorb?
               ▪ Arashi did Troublemaker and "performed the shit out of Monster." SO GOOD.
               ▪ SMAP was a bit disappointing? Finish was slooooow blehhhh.
          ▪ Johnny's Tozai Uta Gassen [ 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 ]
               ▪ Absolutely brilliant?
               ▪ 250 Johnny's Juniors perform with Takki & Tsubasa, Yamapi, KAT-TUN, NYC & HSJ!
               ▪ Lol, a little junior disses Nakai, calling him tonedeaf.
               ▪ Yamapi, you better check yourself. Tonedeaf and fug outfits? Ew.
               ▪ The three-o (?) kids fight over NYC?? (Horseface is left out?)
               ▪ bbjrs think NEWS will takeover the jimusho (cuz they're ~ejumakated?)
               ▪ KAT-TUN are apparently the ~black & wild group...
               ▪ Tackey & Tsubasa are flies.
               ▪ Koki and Juri rap REAL FACE. (Juri's gonna be a leader of a debuted group someday)
          ▪ Johnny's Countdown 2010-2011 [ 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 ]
               ▪ All over the place and boring. Four locations. Dying satellite feeds, crap camera work. Bleh.
               ▪ Arashi didn't make it to Tokyo Dome, yay? Fireworks block them out, yay!
               ▪ Love Rainbow and Troublemaker were great, and energetic, and super fun!
               ▪ Uchi's costume matches NEWS'. WHAT ARE YOU TRYING TO SAY, JE?!
               ▪ LOL SAKAMOTO'S (porn)MOUSTACHE. (he looks distinguished..?)
               ▪ Koichi put a bowl on his head and cut it. It could be a wig?
               ▪ KinKi's Tokyo Dome stage is gorgeousss. *__*
               ▪ Kanjani 8...sushi...odd and awesome?
               ▪ Why were the perfs so bad? Ugh, cannot even.

 L E T T E R / Q U E S T I O N


               ▪ next week's question: What do you think will happen with JE in 2011?
               ▪ Responses from Felice, makoto_no_mori, faiasakura.
               ▪ next week's question: What is your impression of TOKIO's Joshima Shigeru?


Twitter: jepcast
Email: cast@jepcast.com
Skype: jepcast
phone number: 213-537-2278
Comments 
01 06 11 (UTC)
For next week's show; could you cover Unlucky lab and Kanjani8 new year special

For Unlucky lab: MAX shares a story about Koichi and Hikaru is one of the judges (promoting Summary 2010)
01 06 11 (UTC)
My prediction didn't get read, even though it's listed. ;____; Super sad day.


Uh...I really know nothing about Shigeru, except that his picture on DramaWiki is kind of creepy. >___> I guess he's cool though.
01 06 11 (UTC)
ffff sorry. i made some copype mistake idk :(
01 06 11 (UTC)
lol it's okay. I figured I was past the turn in date anyways. :3
01 07 11 (UTC)
unfortunately you were. we had finished recording already and i was editing when you commented. gomen. :x
01 06 11 (UTC)
My impression of Joshima Shigeru is simply this: with orange-y brownish hair, he looks like an orangutan...and when Ohno has the same color hair, they look like a monkey family... Peace out..
01 06 11 (UTC)
P.S. About Music Station Super Live. Kami was complaining that in the HSJ/NYC performance, Yamada got a special costume again... True, but not! Each member of NYC had their color code stripe on thier jacket. Unfortunately Chinen's is yellow, so it was harder to see on the white. Sorry for nitpicking...but I'm not that observant most of the time. Had to share with someone...
01 08 11 (UTC)
I was at KinKi & Countdown this year and have to say, the stage was pretty cool. It was completely trippy looking at it sometimes because of all the lights. XD OMG, Fujigaya in bunny ears was just j'adorable. ♥ It makes me sad Kisumai didn't gain this much popularity a couple years ago because Kitayama would've looked SO CUTE in hakama. In any case, Kisumai's debut seems to be within reach? Senga added fuel to the fire at one of their Osaka cons by saying they'd like to debut... It will probably be decided after seeing how Kitayama & Fujigaya do in the "Misaki No.1" drama. (My own daydreams, lol)

As for Joshima... He doesn't really look like a Johnny's to me. I'm not a TOKIO fan, so I didn't even know who he was for a while. I didn't match a name to a face until some boys I know criticized me for not knowing who Leader was. Other than that, the only thing I have to say about him is that I really enjoy his monomane of Tamori-san.
This page was loaded Nov 17th 2019, 6:36 pm GMT.